PrivacyPolicy

Privacy Policy For WebGarh Solutions

WebGarh Solutions, Pvt Ltd., accessible at www.webgarh.com. Our main priority is to provide privacy to our clients. In this Document, we aim to provide diversified information which might be collected, marked, and administered for maintenance by WebGarh Solutions Pvt. Ltd. If you have any questions/queries or require further information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. you can send us an email at hello@webgarh.com.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policies and agree to its terms & conditions.

Information We Collect

Contact us directly for your project requirement. Some projects required additional information about you such as your name, phone number, email address, contents of the message and attachments from you, and some other information. When you register for an account we may ask for your personal information including company name, physical address, email address, and contact information, etc.

How We Use Your Information

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
  • Briefly understand or analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • We can communicate with our clients directly or through one of our partners, to give you updates and information relating to the website for marketing/promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails, and prevent fraud.

Log Files

WebGarh Solutions follows a standard method of the usage of log files. All web hosting companies/agencies and startups businesses do this and are a part of hosting analytics services. All the received information through log documents made up of internet protocol (IP) addresses, Internet Service Provider (ISP), type of use of browser, date, number of clicks, and time stamp. These are no longer linked to any statistics that are for my part identifiable. Log Files are mainly required to Analyse trends, Administer websites in better ways, track users’ interaction on the site and gather some of the demographic data as stored information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, WebGarh Solutions Pvt Ltd. makes use of "cookies". The cookies are used to store information together as per visitors' preferences. The informational data is used to give a great user experience by customizing our internet web page content.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party carriers on our site. It additionally makes use of cookies, regarded as DART cookies, to serve commercials or ads to our web page traffic based upon their visit to www.website.com and other websites on the internet. It's up to the website visitors to decline the use of DART cookies and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Some of the advertisers on our website may also use cookies and web beacons. Further our advertising partners are listed here. Each of our marketing companions has its personal Privacy Policy. To give easy access, we linked to their Privacy Policies below.

Google

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

Third-party advert servers or advert networks incorporate technologies such like be JavaScript, cookies, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective ads and hyperlinks that show up on WebGarh Solutions Pvt Ltd. Those are sent directly without any delay to users' browsers. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising/ marketing campaigns and/or to customize the advertising/ marketing content that you see on sites that you visit.

Note that WebGarh Solutions Pvt Ltd. has no right or access to the cookies that are used by means of third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

WebGarh Solutions Privacy Policy does not follow or apply to other advertisers or websites. We strongly recommend you to get advice on 3rd Party advert servers’ providers for in-depth information. It may also encompass their practices, guidelines, and instructions about how to opt-out of assertive options. You may additionally find an entire listing of these Privacy Policies and their hyperlinks here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can pick out to disable cookies through your individual browser options. You can Further Know about cookie management at browser’s native websites. What Are Cookies?

Privacy Policy as per CCPA(Not to use My Personal Information data and Sell my Information)

Under the CCPA, amongst different rights, California customers have the proper right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business that collects a consumer's private statistics reveals the categories and unique pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that an enterprise deletes any private data about the consumer that a commercial enterprise/business has collected.

Request that an enterprise that sells a consumer's non-public data, now not promote the consumer's private data.

If you request we will respond back within one month. If you would like to work out/exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)

We would like to make sure you are thoroughly conscious of all of your data protection and records safety rights.

The right to access: In this consumers have the proper right to request copies of their private data. We may also charge you a small price for this service.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information that we use in your projects, you believe is inaccurate.

The right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal/ non-public data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing: Consumers have the right to request that we preclude the processing of their private data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under some conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we switch the information that we have collected to some other organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you request we will respond back within one month. If you would like to work out/exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is including safety or protection for children while using the internet. We motivate or encourage parents and guardians to observe, take part in, and/or monitor, display information about their online activity.

WebGarh Solutions no longer knowingly gather any Personal Identifiable Information from teens beneath the age of thirteen. If you realize that your children provide this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us at once. And we will do our best to immediately put off such information from our records.

WebGarh Solutions Pvt. Ltd., CIN: U72200CH2013PTC034390. All Rights Reserved.